Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Solanum dulcamara

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Solanales:Solanaceae
Synonyms
Common namesEuropean bittersweet, bittersweet, bitter nightshade, woody nightshade, blue nightshade, blue bindweed, tether-devil, douce-amere, dulcamara, uva de cao, doce-amarga, amara-dulcis, Bittersüß, Dulcamarae stipites
Editor
Ecocrop code9848



Notes
Sources