Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Silybum marianum

Authority(L.) Gaerthner
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Asterales:Compositae
Synonyms
Common namesLady's thistle, St. Mary's thistle, holy thistle, milk thistle, blessed milk-thistle, kenguel seed, variegated thistle, cardo Mariano, Cardui mariani fructus, Cardui mariani folium
Editor
Ecocrop code9784



Notes
Sources