Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Senecio vulgaris

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Asterales:Compositae
Synonyms
Common namescommon groundsel, groundsel, ragwort, simson, old-man-in-the-spring, tasneirinha, cardo-morto
Editor
Ecocrop code9691



Notes
Sources