Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Ruscus aculeatus

AuthorityL.
FamilyLiliopsida:Liliidae:Asparagales:Asparagaceae
Synonyms
Common namesbutcher's broom, knee holm, jew'-myrtle, pettigree, pettigrue, fragon piquant, pungitopo, mussetorn, gilbardeira, jabardeira, erva dos vasculhos, brusca, murta espinhosa
Editor
Ecocrop code9419



Notes
Sources