Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Rubia tinctorum

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Rubiales:Rubiaceae
Synonyms
Common namesmadder, common madder, dyer's madder, European madder, munjeet, garance, alizarin, granza, garanca, ruiva dos tintureiros
Editor
Ecocrop code9344



Notes
Sources