Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Rosa canina

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Rosidae:Rosales:Rosaceae
Synonyms
Common namesdog rose, dog brier, rose hip, wild rose, brier hip, bramble rose, cankerberry, canker, baies d'eglantier, Hagebutte, Hundsrose, rosa canina, hunderose, roseira canina, rosa de cao, silva-macha, rebenta-boi, Cynosbati fructus sine semine, Cynosbati fructus cum seminibus, Cynosbati semen
Editor
Ecocrop code9312



Notes
Sources