Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Polygonum aviculare

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Caryophyllidae:Polygonales:Polygonaceae
Synonyms
Common namesknotgrass, knotweed, prostrate smartweed, bird weed, bird-grass, bird's-tongue, doorweed, renouee des oiseaux, Vogelknoeterich, corriola bastarda, escalracho, erva da muda, sempre-noiva, sanguinaria, Polygoni avicularis herba
Editor
Ecocrop code8819



Notes
Sources