Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Malva sylvestris

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Malvales:Malvaceae
Synonyms
Common nameshigh-mallow, common mallow, cheeseflower, grande mauve, Malve, wilde Malve, malva silvestre, Malvae sylvestris mauritianae flos, Malvae folium
Editor
Ecocrop code7563



Notes
Sources