Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Juniperus communis

AuthorityL.
FamilyPinopsida:Cupressaceae
Synonyms
Common namesjuniper, common juniper, horse savin, genevrier, genievre, Wacholder, ginepro comune, Baccae juniperi, Juniperi galbulus, Juniperi fructus, Aetheroleum juniperi, zimbro vulgar, zimbrao, genebreiro
Editor
Ecocrop code7022



Notes
Sources
Grassland Index