Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Ilex aquifolium

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Theales:Aquifoliaceae
Synonyms
Common namesilex, English holly, European holly, Christmas holly, Dutch holly, houx, agrifoglio, Stechpalme, Stecheiche, Hülse, azevinho, pica-folha, zebro, teio, acebo
Editor
Ecocrop code6860



Notes
Sources