Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Hypericum perforatum

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Guttiferales:Guttiferae
Synonyms
Common namessaint john's wort, St John's wort, klamath weed, common St Johnswort, hipericon, hierba de San Juan, herbe a mille trous, millepertuis perfore, hipericao, milfurada, Tüpfel-Johanniskraut, Tüpfel-Hartheu, Johanniskraut, erba di San Giovanni, iperico perforato, Sint janskruid, Johannesoert, johanneskruid, balsana, Hyperici herba
Editor
Ecocrop code6831



Notes
Sources