Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Fraxinus excelsior

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Scrophulariales:Oleaceae
Synonyms
Common namesash, European ash, frassino, gewöhnliche Esche, Esche, frêne, freixo da Europa, quina da Europa, fresno, ask, almindelig ask, vanlig ask, Lehtosaarni, Saarni, common ash, Fraxini folium
Editor
Ecocrop code6271



Notes
Sources