Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Euterpe edulis

AuthorityMart.
FamilyLiliopsida:Arecidae:Arecales:Palmae
Synonyms
Common namespalmiteiro
Editor
Ecocrop code6052



Notes
SOURCES
Nogueira J 1987 pp 1-2 [TEMP, RAIN, TEXT, DEP, PH, FER, USE]

GROWING PERIOD
Perennial evergreen tree (palm). (GMIN and GMAX estimated by the compiler).

COMMON NAMES
Euterpe edulis.

FURTHER INF
Found at elevations between sea level and 1200 m.
Sources