Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Daphne mezereum

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Euphorbiales:Thymelaeaceae
Synonyms
Common namesmezereon, February daphne, paradise plant, misterious plant, widow wail, gewöhnlicher seidelbast, mezereao, mezereu, tibast, källarhals, vanlig tibast, tysbast, pebertræ, näsiä
Editor
Ecocrop code5199



Notes
Sources