Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Cornus sanguinea

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Rosidae:Cornales:Cornaceae
Synonyms
Common namescommon dogwood, dogwood, bloodtwig dogwood, swamp dogwood, pegwood, sanguinho-legitimo, skogskornell, benved, hårdved, vildkornell, villkornell, rød kornel, mustamarjakanukka, roter hartriegel
Editor
Ecocrop code50038



Notes
Sources