Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Crataegus monogyna

AuthorityJacq.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Rosidae:Rosales:Rosaceae
Synonyms
Common namessingle-seed hawthorn, quickthorn, bread-and-cheese, aubepine, eingriffeliger Weißdorn, biancospino, trubbhagtorn, vanleg hagtorn, engriflet hvidtjørn, espinheiro alvar, pilriteiro, corniolo, escalheiro, tylppäliuskaorapihlaja, Crataegi summitas, Crataegi fructus
Editor
Ecocrop code4935



Notes
Sources