Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Carpinus betulus

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Hamamelidae:Fagales:Betulaceae
Synonyms
Common namesEuropean hornbeam, yoke elm, charme commun, carpino bianco, Hainbuche, Steinbuche, carpa europeia, carpino
Editor
Ecocrop code4238



Notes
Sources