Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Campanula rapunculus

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Asterales:Campanulaceae
Synonyms
Common names
Editor
Ecocrop code4094



Notes
SOURCES
Roecklein J 1987 pp 500 [USE, TEXT, DRA, LIMITS]
Duke J 1975 pp 10 [PH, RAIN, TEMP]
Duke J 1979 pp 108 [PH, RAIN, TEMP]

GROWING PERIOD
Annual, biennial or perennial herb. (GMIN estimated by the compiler).

COMMON NAMES
Rampion.

FURTHER INF
Rampion can reach a height of 60-100 cm. In Britian, rampion is considered a weed.
Sources