Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Buxus sempervirens

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Buxales:Buxaceae
Synonyms
Common namesbox, boxwood, American box, English boxwood, Turkish boxwood, buis, bosso, buxo, buxo vulgar, boj
Editor
Ecocrop code3993



Notes
Sources