Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Berberis vulgaris

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Magnoliidae:Ranunculales:Berberidaceae
Synonyms
Common namesbarberry, European barberry, common barberry, jaundice berry, piprage, uva-espim, berberis, surtorn, vanlig berberis, berberiss, almindelig berberis, ruostehappomarja, gewöhnliche Berberitze, Berberidis fructus
Editor
Ecocrop code3696



Notes
Sources