Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Bellis perennis

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Asterales:Compositae
Synonyms
Common namesdaisy, English daisy, true daisy, lawn daisy, gowan, marguerite, gänseblümchen, bellis, pytter, tusenfryd, tusindfryd, kaunokainen, bonina, malmequer, margarida dos prados, margarida rasteira, margaridinha, bela margarida, mae de familia, margarita
Editor
Ecocrop code3682



Notes
Sources