Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Artemisia vulgaris

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Asterales:Compositae
Synonyms
Common namestarragon, estragon, dragonwort, felonherb, sailor's-tobacco, mugwort, estragao, Artemisiae vulgaris herba, Artemisiae vulgaris radix
Editor
Ecocrop code3415



Notes
Sources