Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Artemisia absinthium

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Asterales:Compositae
Synonyms
Common namescommon wormwood, wormwood herb, mugwort, absinthe, Wermutkraut, absintio, sintro, losna maior, Herba Absinthii cum floribus, Absinthii folium, Absinthii herba, Aetheroleum absinthii, green ginger, yerba maestra, Ajenjo, Altamisa, estafiate
Editor
Ecocrop code3390



Notes
Sources