Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Arbutus unedo

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Ericales:Ericaceae
Synonyms
Common namesstrawberry tree, arbute tree, arbutus, Irish strawberry, apple of Cain, Irish caithne, arbousier, albatro, medronheiro, ervedeiro, medronho, ervodo, arbuto, madrono, suglair
Editor
Ecocrop code3325



Notes
Sources