Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Anthyllis vulneraria

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Rosidae:Fabales:Leguminosae
Synonyms
Common namescommon kidney vetch, lady's fingers
Editor
Ecocrop code3270



Notes
SOURCES
Roecklein J 1987 pp 163 [USE]
Duke J 1975 pp 7 [PH, RAIN, TEMP]
Duke J 1981 pp 17-18 [DRA, TEXT, DEP, FER, RAIN, TEMP, PH]

GROWING PERIOD
Annual, biennial, or perennial.

COMMON NAMES
Kidney vetch, Ladies fingers.

FURTHER INF
Thrives from sea level to 2230 m in elevation in the subtropics.
Sources