Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Althaea officinalis

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Malvales:Malvaceae
Synonyms
Common namesmarshmallow, guimauve, althee officinale, Eibisch, Radix Althaeae, Folia Althaeae, Althaeae radix, Althaeae herba, Althaeae folium, Althaeae flos
Editor
Ecocrop code3066



Notes
Sources