Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Agrostis trinii

AuthorityTurcz.
FamilyLiliopsida:Commelinidae:Cyperales:Gramineae
Synonyms
Common names
Editor
Ecocrop code2942



Notes
BRIEF DESCRIPTION
Grass.

GROWING PERIOD
Perennial.

COMMON NAMES
Agrostis trinii.

FURTHER INF
Agrostis trinii can be found in northern China on meadow grasslands.
Sources
SOURCES
Shing T 1992 pp 305 [KTMP, TEMP, RAIN, TEXT, DRA, DEP, LIG, USE]