Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Agropyron riparium

AuthorityScribner & J.G. Smith
FamilyLiliopsida:Commelinidae:Cyperales:Gramineae
Synonyms
Common namesstreambank wheatgrass
Editor
Ecocrop code2926



Notes
SOURCES (A. riparium Scribn. & Sm.)
Roecklein J 1987 pp 183 [USE]
Duke J 1979 pp 94 [RAIN, TEMP, PH]
Heath M 1985 pp 169 [DRA, PH, TEXT, FER]

GROWING PERIOD
Perennial grass.

COMMON NAMES
Streambank wheatgrass, Sodar streambank wheatgrass.

FURTHER INF
Scientific synonym: Elymus lanceolatus.
Sources