Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Adiantum capillus-veneris

AuthorityL.
FamilyFilicopsida:Pteridaceae
Synonyms
Common namesVenus' maidenhair fern, southern maidenhair, Venus-hair fern, capillaire, Venushår, avenca, avenca cabelo de Venus, capilaria de Venus
Editor
Ecocrop code2823



Notes
Sources