Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Sambucus nigra

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Dipsacales:Caprifoliaceae
Synonyms
Common namesEuropean elder, common elder, black elder, bour, bour tree, elder, sureau, Holunder, schwarzer Holunder, hyldebær, sambuco, sabugueiro da Europa, rosa do bem fazer, Sambuci flos, Sambuci herba, Sambuci fructus
Editor
Ecocrop code2413



Notes
Sources