Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Thuja occidentalis

AuthorityL.
FamilyPinopsida:Cupressaceae
Synonyms
Common namesEastern white cedar, American arborvitae, false white cedar, Northern white cedar, tree of life, thuya du Canada, tuia americana
Editor
Ecocrop code2078



Notes
Sources