Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Verbascum thapsus

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Scrophulariales:Scrophulariaceae
Synonyms
Common namesAaron's rod, mullein, common mullein, great mullein, velvet dock, bullock's lungwort, flannel plant, flannel leaf, candlewick, feltwort, harebread, adam's flannel, velvet plant, shepherd's club, hag's taper, filtet kongelys, verbasco vulgar
Editor
Ecocrop code17435



Notes
Sources