Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Valeriana officinalis

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Dipsacales:Valerianaceae
Synonyms
Common namesvalerian, garden heliotrope, allheal, cherry pie, valeriana, læge baldrian, erva dos gatos, Baldrian, Valerianae rhizoma et radix
Editor
Ecocrop code17405



Notes
Sources