Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Plantago major

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Plantaginales:Plantaginaceae
Synonyms
Common namescommon plantain, broad-leaved plantain, greater plantain, lamb's foot, whiteman's-foot, door-yard plantain, healing blade, cart-track plant, waybread, platvoet, tanchagem maior, bolila, indlebe-kathekwane enkulu, Breitwegerich, Plantaginis majoris folium
Editor
Ecocrop code1733



Notes
Sources