Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Plantago lanceolata

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Plantaginales:Plantaginaceae
Synonyms
Common nameslance-leaved plantain, narrow-leaf plantain, buckhorn plantain, rat-tail plantain, English plantain, ribgrass, ribwort, ribwort plantain, ripplegrass, petit plantain, Spitzwegerich, smalblaarplantago, smalweeblaar, oorpynhoutjie, athan el-kabsh, great hen plant, plantain lancéole, oreille de lievre, tanchagem menor, corrijo', Plantaginis lanceolatae folium, oorpynynhoutjie, smalblaar-plantago, indlebe-kathekwane encane
Editor
Ecocrop code1732



Notes
Sources