Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Eucalyptus globulus

AuthorityLabill.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Rosidae:Myrtales:Myrtaceae
Synonyms
Common namesTasmania blue gum, eucalyptus, southern blue gum, blue gum, swamp gum, eucalipto vulgar, fever tree, bahir-zaf, kaliti (Galinya)
Editor
Ecocrop code14054



Notes
Sources