Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Antirrhinum majus

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Scrophulariales:Scrophulariaceae
Synonyms
Common namessnapdragon, rabbit's mouth, toad's-mouth, calves'-snout, lion's mouth, flapdragon, muflier, bocas de lobo, focinho de burro, boca de dragao, boca de leao, erva-bezerra, boca de dragon
Editor
Ecocrop code12381



Notes
Sources