Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Viola odorata

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Violales:Violaceae
Synonyms
Common namessweet violet, Parma violet, florist's violet, Neapolitan violet, marts viol, violeta de cheiro, violeta de Parma, English violet, viooltjie
Editor
Ecocrop code10850



Notes
Sources