Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Verbena officinalis

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Asteridae:Lamiales:Verbenaceae
Synonyms
Common namesvervain, European vervain, herb of the cross, sacred weed, holywort, pigeon's-grass, Juno's tears, jernurt, verbena, gerbao, urgebao, Eisenkraut, Verbenae herba
Editor
Ecocrop code10758



Notes
Sources