Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Vaccinium vitis-idaea

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Ericales:Ericaceae
Synonyms
Common namesEuropean cranberry, Alpine blueberry, marshberry, clusterberry, foxberry, flowering foxberry, cowberry, lingberry, lingenberry, lingonberry, mountain cranberry, rock cranberry, tyttebær, arando da Europa, Preiselbeere
Editor
Ecocrop code10719



Notes
Sources