Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Vaccinium myrtillus

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Ericales:Ericaceae
Synonyms
Common namesbilberry, blueberry, moorberry, hartberry, hurtleberry, whortleberry, dwarf bilberry, whinberry, blåbær, mirtilho, mirtilo, arando, airela, myrtille, Heidelbeere, mirtillo
Editor
Ecocrop code10714



Notes
Sources