Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Urtica urens

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Urticales:Urticaceae
Synonyms
Common namesannual nettle, small nettle, brænde nælde, liden nælde, kleine brennessel, brenninetla, rautanokkonen, smånesle, etternässla
Editor
Ecocrop code10686



Notes
Sources