Login

View crop

View crop Data sheet EcoPort

Trifolium arvense

AuthorityL.
FamilyMagnoliopsida:Rosidae:Fabales:Leguminosae
Synonyms
Common nameshare's-foot clover, rabbit-foot clover, old-field clover, dogs-and-cats, stone clover, trefle des champs, trefle pied de lievre, hare kl¢ver, Hasenklee, Ackerklee, jänönapila, trifoglio arvense, hare-kløver, trevo pe' de lebre, Trifolii albi et rubri flos
Editor
Ecocrop code10525



Notes
SOURCES
Heath M 1985 pp 144 [FER, DRA, TEXT]
Duke J 1981 pp 230 [RAIN, TEMP, PH]
Kernick M 1961 pp 38 [PHO]

GROWING PERIOD
Herb.

COMMON NAMES
Rabbitfoot clover.
Sources